Division Lists

 

Here is the list for the day… lots of people, sorry for the long list.  If there is any issues please email Lane at  LBinetruy@arashido.com    Good luck Saturday

G4 – BJJ Children’s Game (4 years old)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Sydney Olsen

4

Independant

36

Jaxen Lake

4

arashido sherwood park

46

G5 – BJJ Children’s Game (5 years old)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jaxun Corbeil

5

Red Deer Arashido

34

Isaac Veldtman

5

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

35

Taela Sprague

5

Arashi Do

37

Lucian Brkic

5

Arashi-do martial arts

38

Zoe Jackson

5

ArashiDo Fort Saskatchewan

42

Owen Olsen

5

Independant

48

Aurelia McFarlane

5

arashi do north

53

Ava Nielsen

5

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

54

axl kucy

5

arashi do

56

G6 – BJJ Children’s Game (6 years old)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Anthony Yue

6

Arashi-Do Martial Arts

39.5

Holden chabot

6

arashi do Fort Saskatchewan

46

Sara Yackulic

6

Arashi Do North

47

Chase Boivin

6

Arashi Do Fort Sask

48

mason perkins

6

arashi do

48.5

Tyse Larcombe

6

Dore martial arts academy

50

Seth Watson

6

Arashido Red Deer

50

Jackson Brown

6

Hayabusa Training Center

51

Carrington Turner

6

Arashi Do – North

55

Isaac Vicker

6

Arashi do Leduc

55

Eric Gillis

6

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

56

K4/5 – Muay Thai (ages 4-5)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Kai Hicks

4

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

37.5

Giuliano Pasutto

5

Arashi Do Sherwood park

38

Thomas Graves

5

Arashido West Edmonton

40

Owen Gillis

4

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

41

Luke Richter

5

Richter Martial Arts

42

Kenna Legge

5

Arashi Do North

46

Owen Olsen

5

Independant

48

Aurelia McFarlane

5

arashi do north

53

K6/7 – Muay Thai (ages 6-7)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Isabella Camenzuli

6

Arashi Do – South

45

Shane Way

6

Arashi do Sherwood park

45

Ramsey Adams

6

Arashi Do West Edmonton

46

Gavyn Legge

7

Arashi do North

50

Luke Aubin

6

Arashi Do Leduc

50

Parker Christensen

7

Arashi do north edmonton

51

Magnus mcfarlane

7

arashi do north

58

Jeffrey Carr

7

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

59

Zachary Loewen

7

Kaiten MMA

60

Zachary Fearon

7

Arashi-do

67

NATE WILDE

6

SYLVAN LAKE ARASHI DO

75

JJK1 – BJJ (under 50lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Prosper Kingfisher

7

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

50

JJK2 – BJJ (under 60lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

makenzie Armstrong

7

arahsido north

50

Anthony Gutierrez

7

Arashido south

52

Gage Emmett

7

Dore Martial Arts Academy

52

Trent Deschenes

7

Arashi Do Red Deer AB

52

Basha Haymour

7

MMAU/ ATOS

52

Cohen Makin

7

Fort Sask Arashi Do

52

Lex Vicker

7

Arashi do Leduc

53

Blake Penney

7

Arashi Do Martial Arts, Red Deer

53

Lucas Jackson

7

ArashiDo Fort Saskatchewan

54

SAVANNA JEWISON

7

Arashi Do North Edmonton

57

Darrell Petras

7

Sherwood Park Araishi Do

58

Magnus mcfarlane

7

arashi do north

58

Jeffrey Carr

7

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

59

JJK3 – BJJ (over 61lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Zachary Loewen

7

Kaiten MMA

60

marco scornaienchi

7

arashi do north

63

Emery Nielsen

7

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

70

Nicholas Reeve

7

Edmonton Gracie Jiu Jitsu

70

Jaylene Hopwood

7

Drayton Valley SBGI

80

NGK1 – No Gi (under 50lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Prosper Kingfisher

7

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

50

NGK2 – No Gi (under 60lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

makenzie Armstrong

7

arahsido north

50

Trent Deschenes

7

Arashi Do Red Deer AB

52

Basha Haymour

7

MMAU/ ATOS

52

Cohen Makin

7

Fort Sask Arashi Do

52

Blake Penney

7

Arashi Do Martial Arts, Red Deer

53

Lucas Jackson

7

ArashiDo Fort Saskatchewan

54

SAVANNA JEWISON

7

Arashi Do North Edmonton

57

Darrell Petras

7

Sherwood Park Araishi Do

58

Magnus mcfarlane

7

arashi do north

58

Jeffrey Carr

7

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

59

NGK3 – No Gi (over 61lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Zachary Loewen

7

Kaiten MMA

60

Emery Nielsen

7

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

70

Nicholas Reeve

7

Edmonton Gracie Jiu Jitsu

70

Jaylene Hopwood

7

Drayton Valley SBGI

80

JJK4 – BJJ (under 60lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Cameron Armchuk-LaFleur

8

Arashi Do North

47

Kya Binetruy

9

Arashi Do West Edmonton

49

Nevaeh Dahl

8

Arashido north

50

Thomas Yackulic

8

Arashi Do North

53

Mason Larocque

9

Arashi do west

54.5

Lukass Legzdins

8

MMA University

55

Alex Custodio

8

Arashido South

55

Kira Desrochers

8

Arashi Do North

56

Kaylan Sprague

8

Arashi Do

58

JJK5 – BJJ (under 75lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Ella Tryon

8

SBGI Drayton Valley

60

Dreyden Kamenka

9

Arashi Do North

60

Dominic Ito

8

Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

61

Sage Stewart

9

Edson

61

Lucas Reid

9

Scheers Martial Arts

62

Reid Boivin

8

Arashi Do Fort Sask

63

Owen Walker

8

SBGi Drayton Valley

64

Jonah Howard

9

Arashi Do North

64

Miller Ayling

8

Arashido North

64

Jakob Turner

8

Arishi Do – North

65

Jaena Orenchuk

9

Scheers

67

Ethan Cyr

9

fight sports canada

68

Alexander Rendell

9

Donnan

69.5

Nolan Smith

8

SBGi Drayton Valley

70

Jackson Massey

9

St. Albert Jiu Jitsu

70

Aidan Wicks

8

Donnan

71

Aiden Walker

9

SBGi Drayton Valley

74

JJK6 – BJJ (under 90lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Tyrol mcfarlane

8

arashi do north

79

Summer Cossey

8

Donnan Elementary

80

Kaitlyn hildebrand

8

SBGI

81

Tarick Hopwood

9

Drayton Valley SBGI

82

Joshua Lundin

9

Elite Tae Kwon Do

83

Lilah Harvey

8

Arashi-do Edmonton West

85

Leythan Boucher

9

Donnan

85

Sebastien Gonzalez

9

BJJ Fight club

87

JJK7 – BJJ (over 91lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Aidan Gresik

9

Hayabusa

96

JrMt8/9 – Muay Thai
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Kira Desrochers

8

Arashi Do North

56

James Adam

8

Leduc

62

Miller Ayling

8

Arashido North

64

Ryder Munro

8

ArashiDo Fort Saskatchewan

67

Owen Lenz

8

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

75

Tyrol mcfarlane

8

arashi do north

79

Scott Hourie

9

Arashido Fort Saskatchewan

85

NGK4 – No Gi (under 60lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Cameron Armchuk-LaFleur

8

Arashi Do North

47

Nevaeh Dahl

8

Arashido north

50

Thomas Yackulic

8

Arashi Do North

53

Lukass Legzdins

8

MMA University

55

Alex Custodio

8

Arashido South

55

Kira Desrochers

8

Arashi Do North

56

Kaylan Sprague

8

Arashi Do

58

NGK5 – No Gi (under 75lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Ella Tryon

8

SBGI Drayton Valley

60

Dreyden Kamenka

9

Arashi Do North

60

Dominic Ito

8

Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

61

Sage Stewart

9

Edson

61

Lucas Reid

9

Scheers Martial Arts

62

Owen Walker

8

SBGi Drayton Valley

64

Jonah Howard

9

Arashi Do North

64

Miller Ayling

8

Arashido North

64

Jakob Turner

8

Arishi Do – North

65

Jaena Orenchuk

9

Scheers

67

Ethan Cyr

9

fight sports canada

68

Alexander Rendell

9

Donnan

69.5

Nolan Smith

8

SBGi Drayton Valley

70

Jackson Massey

9

St. Albert Jiu Jitsu

70

Aiden Walker

9

SBGi Drayton Valley

74

NGK6 – No Gi (under 90lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Tyrol mcfarlane

8

arashi do north

79

Summer Cossey

8

Donnan Elementary

80

Kaitlyn hildebrand

8

SBGI

81

Tarick Hopwood

9

Drayton Valley SBGI

82

Joshua Lundin

9

Elite Tae Kwon Do

83

Leythan Boucher

9

Donnan

85

NGK7 – No Gi (over 91lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Aidan Gresik

9

Hayabusa

96

JJK8 – BJJ (under 70lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Eric Armchuk-LaFleur

10

Arashi Do North

60

Nate Demidiuk

10

MMA University

65

Jaden Urusky

11

west edmonton arashi do

69

JJK9 – BJJ (under 85lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Theo Blackett

10

Calgary Brazilian jiu jitsu fight club

70

Émmanuel Trickett

11

Scheer’s Martial Arts

73

Alexander Johnson

10

Scheers

74.4

Leia Brown

10

Hayabusa Training Centre

74.5

Shyler Stewart

11

Edson

75

Evana Helm

10

Akashi do west

77

Lee-Anne Larocque

11

arashido-North

81

olivia scornaienchi

10

arashi do north

83

Briana Palma

10

Complete Fitness Martial Arts

85

JJK10 – BJJ (under 100lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Brett Dalton

11

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

85

Braven Wildwood

11

Arashido sherwood park

90

Carson Orenchuk

11

Scheers

91

Ethan Howeg

11

MMAU Calgary/ ATOS BJJ

92

AJ Sandulac

11

Arashi Do red Deer

94

Kyan Hill

10

The Fire Martial Arts

94

Madysen Howard

11

Arashi Do North

97

JJK11 – BJJ (over 101lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Rebekah Pequin

11

SBG DRAYTON VALLEY

110

Logan Tryon

11

SGBI Drayton Valley

120

Alyssa Carter

11

Kamikaze punishment

132

Jenessa hildebrand

11

SBGI

137

JrMt10/11 – Muay Thai
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Evan Uhuad

10

Arashi Do Martial Arts, Edmonton South

65

Jaden Urusky

11

west edmonton arashi do

69

Nico Sarnelli

11

Complete fitness & martial arts

70

Brandon Auger

12

Arashi Do

81

Noah Crozier

10

Complete fitness and Martial Arts

85

Briana Palma

10

Complete Fitness Martial Arts

85

Cody Newman

11

Arashi-Do

90

Simon Johnston

11

Arashi Do South

108

Jerykah Geneblazo

11

Arashi Do South

110

Alyssa Carter

11

Kamikaze punishment

132

NGK8 – No Gi (under 70lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Eric Armchuk-LaFleur

10

Arashi Do North

60

Nate Demidiuk

10

MMA University

65

NGK9 – No Gi (under 85lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Émmanuel Trickett

11

Scheer’s Martial Arts

73

Alexander Johnson

10

Scheers

74.4

Leia Brown

10

Hayabusa Training Centre

74.5

Shyler Stewart

11

Edson

75

Lee-Anne Larocque

11

arashido-North

81

olivia scornaienchi

10

arashi do north

83

NGK10 – No Gi (under 100lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Brett Dalton

11

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

85

Braven Wildwood

11

Arashido sherwood park

90

Carson Orenchuk

11

Scheers

91

Ethan Howeg

11

MMAU Calgary/ ATOS BJJ

92

Kyan Hill

10

The Fire Martial Arts

94

Madysen Howard

11

Arashi Do North

97

NGK11 – No Gi (over 101lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Rebekah Pequin

11

SBG DRAYTON VALLEY

110

Logan Tryon

11

SGBI Drayton Valley

120

Jenessa hildebrand

11

SBGI

137

JJK12 – BJJ (under 90lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Gabriel Brown

12

Hayabusa Training Centre

71.5

Justin Urquhart

13

MMA University

90

Kaley Willsher

12

arashi do

90

JJK12A* – BJJ (under 90lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Damyen Reid

12

Scheers Martial Arts

62

JJK13 – BJJ (under 105lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Josef Lundin

12

Elite Tae Kwon Do

97

Phoenix Collingridge

13

MMA University

99

JJK13A* – BJJ (under 105lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Molly Lindsay

13

Scheers Martial Arts

97

Jayden Keenan

13

Sherwood Park

100

ryan duchscherer

13

Gracie Barra Edmonton

103

JJK14 – BJJ (under 120lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Riley Gartman

13

Complete fitness martial arts

110

Tyson Seinen

13

Arashi Do North

111

James Kruger

13

St Albert Jiu-Jitsu Dojo

111

Shane Fortin

13

Legends

114

Jibreal ElChkifi

13

MMA university

118

Brooklyn Young

12

Arashido RD

120

Brynn Wildwood

13

arashido sherwood park

120

JJK15 – BJJ (over 121lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Noah Sexsmith

13

Hayabusa

121

Ethan Holloway

13

MMA University

125

Caleb Jackson

12

Donnan BJJ

135

Liam Buchholtz

12

Arashi Do Martial Arts

145

JJK15A* – BJJ (over 121lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Lotus Trefz

13

Donnan Brazilian JiuJitsu

121

paris vulic

13

Arashido north

130

Declan Fitzpatrick

12

Arashi Do North

134

JrMt12/13 – Muay Thai
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Cameron Spilak

13

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

95

Dana Perkin

35

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

100

Shane Fortin

13

Legends

114

NGK12 – No Gi (under 90lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Gabriel Brown

12

Hayabusa Training Centre

71.5

Kaley Willsher

12

arashi do

90

NGK12A* – No Gi (under 90lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Damyen Reid

12

Scheers Martial Arts

62

NGK13 – No Gi (under 105lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Josef Lundin

12

Elite Tae Kwon Do

97

Phoenix Collingridge

13

MMA University

99

NGK13A* – No Gi (under 105lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Molly Lindsay

13

Scheers Martial Arts

97

ryan duchscherer

13

Gracie Barra Edmonton

103

NGK14 – No Gi (under 120lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Riley Gartman

13

Complete fitness martial arts

110

James Kruger

13

St Albert Jiu-Jitsu Dojo

111

Tyson Seinen

13

Arashi Do North

111

Shane Fortin

13

Legends

114

Jibreal ElChkifi

13

MMA university

118

Brynn Wildwood

13

arashido sherwood park

120

NGK15 – No Gi (over 121lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Noah Sexsmith

13

Hayabusa

121

Ethan Holloway

13

MMA University

125

Caleb Jackson

12

Donnan BJJ

135

NGK15A* – No Gi (over 121lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

paris vulic

13

Arashido north

130

Declan Fitzpatrick

12

Arashi Do North

134

JJT2 – BJJ (under 120lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Alexandra McCullough

14

The Fire

115

JJT2A* – BJJ (under 120lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jacob Mogg

14

Arashi do Sherwood park

113

JJT2E** – BJJ (under 120lbs) ****Elite children
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

owen kucy

14

arashi do

118

JJT3 – BJJ (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Connor Lowry

15

Arashido

127

Blain Dahl

15

SBGI

135

Joel Fleck

14

Elite

140

JJT3A* – BJJ (under 140lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Micah Boldt

15

Arashi Do North

125

david elliott

14

The BJJ Program

132

JJT3E** – BJJ (under 140lbs) ****Elite children
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Dustin Lueke

14

Arashido Whyte

131

JJT4 – BJJ (over 141lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

gage Eccleston

14

arashi do sylvan lake

155

JJT4A* – BJJ (over 141lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher (over 141lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

CYRO Mandapat

16

Tilt MMA

180

JJT4E** – BJJ (over 141lbs) ****Elite children
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Liam Dalton

15

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

155

Austin Gartman

16

Complete fitness martial arts

165

JrMt14/16 – Muay Thai
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

owen kucy

14

arashi do

118

Connor Lowry

15

Arashido

127

claudy leblanc

15

complete fitness and martial arts

128

manon Alvarez

16

Arashido sylvan lake

140

Caius Sieben-weed

16

Sherwood park arashi do

145

gage Eccleston

14

arashi do sylvan lake

155

NGT2 – No Gi (under 120lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Alexandra McCullough

14

The Fire

115

NGT2A* – No Gi (under 120lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jacob Mogg

14

Arashi do Sherwood park

113

NGT2E** – No Gi (under 120lbs) ****Elite children
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

owen kucy

14

arashi do

118

NGT3 – No Gi (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Connor Lowry

15

Arashido

127

Blain Dahl

15

SBGI

135

Joel Fleck

14

Elite

140

NGT3A* – No Gi (under 140lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

david elliott

14

The BJJ Program

132

NGT3E** – No Gi (under 140lbs) ****Elite children
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Dustin Lueke

14

Arashido Whyte

131

NGT4A* – No Gi (over 141lbs) *Colored belts Yellow or higher
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Dallas Herman

15

Rimbey MMA

195

NGT4E** – No Gi (over 141lbs) ****Elite children
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Liam Dalton

15

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

155

Austin Gartman

16

Complete fitness martial arts

165

JJF1 – BJJ (under 130lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Khuyen khuong

31

arashido Whyte

115

Shelby Girard

14

SBGi

122

Kim St-Georges

34

Gracie Barra Calgary

122

Minh Huynh

39

Gracie Barra Calgary

124

JJF2 – BJJ (under 150lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

shanelle Clarke

16

arashido Springbank

137

kate Danilova

20

bowmans mma

139

Tina dahl

33

Arashido north

140

Jacinta Hagel

47

Arashi do West Edmonton

140

Caitlin Hurd

27

Arashi Do Whyte

144

Brooklyn Fedoretz-Maxwell

17

Arashido/Donnan

148

Shannon Armstrong

34

arashido north

148

Sashya Churchill

38

The Fire

150

JJF3 – BJJ (over 151lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Lyndell Berry

36

Gracie Barra

150

Melinda Hertig

26

Chung Bros

156

Natalie Gummer

40

Arashi Do Whyte

160

Emily Richard

27

Arashi do Leduc

166

Kate Hahn

26

Leduc Arashi-Do

175

KBF1 – Kickboxing under 1 year exp. (under 130lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Helen Du

29

Arashi do North

130

claudy leblanc

15

complete fitness and martial arts

128 lbs

KBF2 – Kickboxing under 1 year exp. (under 150lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

kate Danilova

20

bowmans mma

139

Emily Stanton

19

Kamikaze Punishment

149 lbs

KBF3 – Kickboxing under 1 year exp. (over 151lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Melissa Pfeifle

35

Complete fitness and martial arts

160

MTF1 – Muay Thai over 1 year exp. (under 130lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Lilian Lam

23

Panther Gym

129

MTF2 – Muay Thai over 1 year exp. (under 150lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Lilian Lam

23

Panther Gym

129

NGF1 – BJJ (under 130lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Khuyen khuong

31

arashido Whyte

115

Shelby Girard

14

SBGi

122

Kim St-Georges

34

Gracie Barra Calgary

122

NGF2 – BJJ (under 150lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jacinta Hagel

47

Arashi do West Edmonton

140

Sashya Churchill

38

The Fire

150

NGF3 – BJJ (over 151lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Melinda Hertig

26

Chung Bros

156

Emily Richard

27

Arashi do Leduc

166

Kate Hahn

26

Leduc Arashi-Do

175

EXJJ – BJJ (divisions made at ring)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

ahmad kabalan

35

gracie humaita Fort Mcmurray

155

trevor clarke

46

arashido springbank

168

Genilson Ribeiro de Melo

39

Brazil 021

169

Calvin Yeong

35

Arashi-Do Martial Arts (North Edmonton)

185

David Prevost

49

WTTU Martial Arts

185

Dylan Ferguson

41

Arashi-do Red Deer

189

Darren Makeiff

41

Rodrigo Resende BJJ

192

Kevin Deamond

41

Edson Arashido

194

sergio scornaienchi

41

arashi do north

197

Bill Campbell

44

SBG Drayton Valley

200

Matthew Brooks

43

Arashi do North

220

Ryan Carignan

44

Five Star Fort St. John

204

michael bonde

45

Arashi-Do Behring BJJ

204

Shad Potts

36

Fivestar

205

Adetokunbo Adeleke

39

Arashi do Sylvan Lake

225

Brent Kamenka

41

Arashi Do North

287

JJN1 – BJJ (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

greg sampson

24

Bowman’s

139

JJN2 – BJJ (under 155lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Gaelen Kavanagh

28

Gracey barra edmonton

149

Jimmi Sanchez

24

Hayabusa training centre

150

Tyrrell Coates

20

SBG

140-150

Nathan Darlington

18

St.Albert Jiu Jistu

150 lbs

JJN3 – BJJ (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Robbie Jaggard

29

Sbgi Drayton Valley

165

Abel Burroughs

22

BlackSheep MMA

170

JJN4 – BJJ (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Vance Steblyk

21

Arashi-do Edmonton North

175

Dylan Ouellette

22

Arashi Do North

180

Fabio Bendana

22

The Fire

180

JJN5 – BJJ (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Keir Nagtegaal

24

Arash Do North

201

JJN6 – BJJ (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jared Nielsen

33

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

220

KBN1 – Kickboxing (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Isaiah Bean

18

Arashi do south

130

KBN2 – Kickboxing (under 155lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Clay Dixon

??

Kamikaze

155

Jimmi Sanchez

24

Hayabusa training centre

150

KBN3 – Kickboxing (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Abel Burroughs

22

BlackSheep MMA

170

Jesse Bull

25

blacksheep mma

175

KBN5 – Kickboxing (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Matthew Robinson

31

Arashi do

198

KBN6 – Kickboxing (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Slawek Oleksza

28

KamikazePunishmant

230

NGN1 – No Gi (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Isaiah Bean

18

Arashi do south

130

greg sampson

24

Bowman’s

139

NGN2 – No Gi (under 155lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Gaelen Kavanagh

28

Gracey barra edmonton

149

Jimmi Sanchez

24

Hayabusa training centre

150

Tyrrell Coates

20

SBG

140-150

Nathan Darlington

18

St.Albert Jiu Jistu

150 lbs

NGN3 – No Gi (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Robbie Jaggard

29

Sbgi Drayton Valley

165

Dylan Lucyk

22

Arashi Do South

170

Nikolay Todorov

24

none

169 lbs

NGN4 – No Gi (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Vance Steblyk

21

Arashi-do Edmonton North

175

NGN5 – No Gi (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Keir Nagtegaal

24

Arash Do North

201

NGN6 – No Gi (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jared Nielsen

33

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

220

JJI1 – BJJ (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Alex Gupal

27

The Fire Martial Arts and Fitness

125

Kyle Baryluk

27

Fivestar

139

Luke Benoit

20

Bowman’s Martial Arts

140

JJI2 – BJJ (under 155lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Rhad Brown

26

Rodrigo Resende BJJ

145

JJI3 – BJJ (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Matt Richard

28

Arashi do Leduc

160

Genilson Ribeiro de Melo

39

Brazil 021

169

Neil Buchanan

30

Gracie Barra Calgary

169

Brett burak

17

Crank gym

170

JJI4 – BJJ (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Marc Saint-Martin

38

Brasil 21

178

Denis Roberge

29

fight sports Canada

180

Nathan Leia

32

Brazil 021

183

JJI5 – BJJ (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

LORNE BULLION

31

KAMIKAZE PUNISHMENT

196

Tyson Loader

27

Arashi Do Leduc

200

Yan Kravinsky

17

Sbg Drayton Valley

200

JJI6 – BJJ (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Mark Schreiber

31

Arashi Do West

210

Matthew Brooks

43

Arashi do North

220

kevin hildebrand

34

SBGI

230

Jon Carter

38

Kamikaze punishment

241

James Miller

32

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

250

MTA1 – Muay Thai (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Luke Benoit

20

Bowman’s Martial Arts

140

MTA2 – Muay Thai (under 155lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Clay Dixon

??

Kamikaze

155

MTA3 – Muay Thai (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Bailey Hines

17

Arashhido Sherwood Park

160

Pj Luhanga

27

N/A

168

Mark donald brett kaminsky

32

arashi do

171

MTA4 – Muay Thai (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Dylan Ouellette

22

Arashi Do North

180

Tristan Unruh

25

bowmans mma

185

Isaac MacDonald

21

Arashido red deer

185

Adam Macdonald

21

Arashi do martial arts

185

David Armfield

25

Arashi Do West Edmonton

185

MTA5 – Muay Thai (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jason Mclachlan

29

arashido north

195

taylor bull

28

blacksheep mma

205

MTA6 – Muay Thai (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Slawek Oleksza

28

KamikazePunishmant

230

James Miller

32

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

250

Glenn Brophy

40

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

255

Trevor Wiebe

30

Arashi-do North

278

NGI1 – BJJ (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Alex Gupal

27

The Fire Martial Arts and Fitness

125

Kyle Baryluk

27

Fivestar

139

Luke Benoit

20

Bowman’s Martial Arts

140

NGI3 – BJJ (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Matt Richard

28

Arashi do Leduc

160

Nikolay Todorov

24

none

169

Jesse Bull

25

blacksheep mma

175

NGI5 – BJJ (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Kevin Deamond

41

Edson Arashido

194

LORNE BULLION

31

KAMIKAZE PUNISHMENT

196

Yan Kravinsky

17

Sbg Drayton Valley

200

NGI6 – BJJ (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Mark Schreiber

31

Arashi Do West

210

kevin hildebrand

34

SBGI

230

Jon Carter

38

Kamikaze punishment

241

James Miller

32

Arashi Do Fort Saskatchewan

250

JJA1 – BJJ (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Scott Davidson

24

Scheer’s martial arts

140

JJA2 – BJJ (under 155lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Neil Topinka

26

Brazil 0-21

145

Rowan campbell

17

Sbg Drayton Valley

146

Antun Kovacevic

29

Arashi-do Whyte

148

Alex Zieske

19

Rdc Jiu Jitsu

149

Ron Little

40

gracie barra edmonton

150

Levi Girard

16

SBGi Drayton Valley

150

Brad Hooey

24

Arashi-do

152

Pablo Retamozo

30

Arashi-Do Whyte

154.9

Kyle Dunlop

32

Brazil 021 Edmonton

155

Matt Good

26

Independent

155

ahmad kabalan

35

gracie humaita Fort Mcmurray

155

JJA3 – BJJ (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

David Power

29

The Fire

160

Jean-Philippe Marotte Marotte

25

Arashi-D0 calgary Acadia

160

Zach pye

21

Hayabusa

165

Michael Credle

27

Scheers Martial Arts

170

connor willis

22

arashido south

170

JJA4 – BJJ (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Brian Kong

31

Arashi Do West Edmonton

175

Denis Roberge

29

fight sports Canada

180

Will Stacey

25

Scheer’s Martial Arts

180

Tristan Unruh

25

bowmans mma

185

David Armfield

25

Arashi Do West Edmonton

185

JJA5- BJJ (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jason Fraser

29

ADMA North Edmonton

187

Noah Goerz

20

kaiten

190

Bryan Capiak

26

Arashi do north

195

brad alexander

35

arashi-do west edmonton

195

Bill Campbell

44

SBG Drayton Valley

200

cameron carew

28

Gracie Humaita

205

JJA6 – BJJ (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Adam George

24

Gracie Barra Edmonton

215

Adetokunbo Adeleke

39

Arashi do Sylvan Lake

225

Tyler Glabus

32

Bonneyville Humaita

233

Ryan Drent

23

Fort Saskatchewan Arashi Do

240

Vukas Pekez

27

Rodrigo Resende Academy

248

Brian Marr

??

Arashi Do Sherwood Park

???

Correy Payette

25

Arashi-Do North

295

NGA1 – No Gi (under 140lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Scott Davidson

24

Scheer’s martial arts

140

NGA2 – No Gi (under 155lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Neil Topinka

26

Brazil 0-21

145

Rowan campbell

17

Sbg Drayton Valley

146

Levi Girard

16

SBGi Drayton Valley

150

Brad Hooey

24

Arashi-do

152

Matt Good

26

Independent

155

ahmad kabalan

35

gracie humaita Fort Mcmurray

155

NGA3 – No Gi (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jean-Philippe Marotte Marotte

25

Arashi-D0 calgary Acadia

160

Tate Rawling

20

Kaiten MMA

165

Josh Carroll

30

Champion’s Creed

165

Michael Credle

27

Scheers Martial Arts

170

connor willis

22

arashido south

170

NGA4 – No Gi (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Brian Kong

31

Arashi Do West Edmonton

175

Will Stacey

25

Scheer’s Martial Arts

180

Tristan Unruh

25

bowmans mma

185

NGA5 – No Gi (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Jason Fraser

29

ADMA North Edmonton

187

Daniel Lemieux

30

CFMA

190

Noah Goerz

20

kaiten

190

Bryan Capiak

26

Arashi do north

195

brad alexander

35

arashi-do west edmonton

195

taylor bull

28

blacksheep mma

205

cameron carew

28

Gracie Humaita

205

NGA6 – No Gi (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Cameron Dyck

30

Edmonton Gracie Jiu Jitsu

206

Dusty Kramps

33

Champions Creed Martial Arts

210

Adam George

24

Gracie Barra Edmonton

215

Tyler Glabus

32

Bonneyville Humaita

233

Ryan Drent

23

Fort Saskatchewan Arashi Do

240

Vukas Pekez

27

Rodrigo Resende Academy

248

Correy Payette

25

Arashi-Do North

295

JJE3 – BJJ (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Bashir Kazemipur

26

Gracie Barra Calgary

165

Eric Andre

22

Scheers Martial arts

165

Andrew Worthington

30

Arashido

168

Julian Fisher

29

The Fire

170

JJE4 – BJJ (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Denis Roberge

29

fight sports Canada

180

Brandon Tsui

30

Arashido North / Arashido Whyte

185

Calvin Yeong

35

Arashi-Do Martial Arts (North Edmonton)

185

Marc Lanouette

31

Arashi Do North

185

JJE5 – BJJ (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Darren Makeiff

41

Rodrigo Resende BJJ

192

Jabriel Elkassem

26

Gracie Barra Calgary

195

sergio scornaienchi

41

arashi do north

197

JJE6 – BJJ (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Joshua Tomik

34

Rodrigo Resende

217

Mike Chandra

35

Arashi Do Martial Arts

227

NGE3 – No Gi (under 170lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

David Power

29

The Fire

160

Tate Rawling

20

Kaiten MMA

165

Bashir Kazemipur

26

Gracie Barra Calgary

165

Eric Andre

22

Scheers Martial arts

165

Andrew Worthington

30

Arashido

168

Julian Fisher

29

The Fire

170

NGE4 – No Gi (under 185lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Matt Bagshaw

25

champions creed

175

Craig Shintani

23

The Fire Martial Arts

175

Brandon Tsui

30

Arashido North / Arashido Whyte

185

Calvin Yeong

35

Arashi-Do Martial Arts (North Edmonton)

185

Marc Lanouette

31

Arashi Do North

185

NGE5 – No Gi (under 205lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Darren Makeiff

41

Rodrigo Resende BJJ

192

Jabriel Elkassem

26

Gracie Barra Calgary

195

sergio scornaienchi

41

arashi do north

197

Bill Campbell

44

SBG Drayton Valley

200

NGE6 – No Gi (over 206lbs)
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Cameron Dyck

30

Edmonton Gracie Jiu Jitsu

206

AB1 – Absolute White
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

kate Danilova

20

bowmans mma

139

Luke Benoit

20

Bowman’s Martial Arts

140

Gaelen Kavanagh

28

Gracey barra edmonton

149

Melinda Hertig

26

Chung Bros

156

Robbie Jaggard

29

Sbgi Drayton Valley

165

Denis Roberge

29

fight sports Canada

180

Yan Kravinsky

17

Sbg Drayton Valley

200

AB2 – Absolute Blue
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Rowan campbell

17

Sbg Drayton Valley

146

Antun Kovacevic

29

Arashi-do Whyte

148

Alex Zieske

19

Rdc Jiu Jitsu

149

Ron Little

40

gracie barra edmonton

150

Pablo Retamozo

30

Arashi-Do Whyte

154.9

Matt Good

26

Independent

155

David Power

29

The Fire

160

Natalie Gummer

40

Arashi Do Whyte

160

Zach pye

21

Hayabusa

165

Tristan Unruh

25

bowmans mma

185

Jabriel Elkassem

26

Gracie Barra Calgary

195

Bill Campbell

44

SBG Drayton Valley

200

cameron carew

28

Gracie Humaita

205

Dusty Kramps

33

Champions Creed Martial Arts

210

Adam George

24

Gracie Barra Edmonton

215

Tyler Glabus

32

Bonneyville Humaita

233

Correy Payette

25

Arashi-Do North

295

AB3 – Absolute Purple
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Bashir Kazemipur

26

Gracie Barra Calgary

165

Brandon Tsui

30

Arashido North / Arashido Whyte

185

Dylan Ferguson

41

Arashi-do Red Deer

189

Shad Potts

36

Fivestar

205

AB4 – Absolute Brown
First Name Last Name

Age

School Representing

Weight (lbs)

Julian Fisher

29

The Fire

170

Calvin Yeong

35

Arashi-Do Martial Arts (North Edmonton)

185

Darren Makeiff

41

Rodrigo Resende BJJ

192

Joshua Tomik

34

Rodrigo Resende

217

Mike Chandra

35

Arashi Do Martial Arts

227

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s